fbpx
Call now to schedule a
FREE CONSULTATION

EXPLORE A NEW LIFE IN NEW ZEALAND

Why New Zealand is a part of your wish to settle down?

New Zealand is a dream country to live, work and get settled permanently with wonderful cities, dazzling beaches, land of long white cloud, the moderate climate, and friendly welcoming culture.

An advantage in living in New Zealand:

  • Great Weather with the beautiful scenic view
  • Affordable excellent work- life balance
  • Fair and Transparent legal system
  • Strong Economy
  • The safest place in the world
  • Friendly people with multi-cultural value
  • Hybrid health care system
  • Good Education system

What is a New Zealand PR visas:

The New Zealand PR gives the license to explore living lifestyle, work, or study in New Zealand for an undefined period and welcoming you as a valid New Zealand citizen.

 Benefits of New Zealand visas: 

  • Unconditional rights to study live and work in New Zealand.
  • Pay only domestic educational fees not international
  • Allowed to get benefits of social and medical security
  • You can help your relatives to become permanent residents if they meet the residency and assurance of support requirements
  • Your next generation inborn as New Zealand citizens

Essential criteria for New Zealand PR

  • Need to be 45 years or under
  • Having Offer letter for job
  • Having fine health and good character
  • Have to meet the criteria of your visa
  • Have experience to do the work you are offered

New Zealand visa PR Process

Getting the PR visa in New Zealand is completely depending on your chosen brook. We are assuring you to take care of your stress to achieve your wish –the New Zealand immigration process. Every person or family has an individual set of circumstances or conditions, so our concern is on you and your family as special to our team. Take our free appraisal to find the best way to immigrate to New Zealand.

Point’s calculator for New Zealand PR visa

New Zealand has the point-based system to select candidates for a PR visa. Based on different factors points are calculated i.e education, work experience, language proficiency, job offer, etc. you need to secure 140 points to selected for ITA(invitation to apply)of visa. Then you can able to submit the EOI, if you have points 100- 135,that doesn’t guarantee the ITA.

Apex Visas help you with

Our dedicated team will treat your profile as an individual and help you for all the time in the immigration process and give you the desired result within the time boundary.

To Know More about New Zealand Immigration contact us on: 805 580 4150 / 1800 102 4150 and visit us apexvisas.com. Find more updates on Facebook Twitter LinkedIn